Congratulations to all of our competitive students!

Spirit of Dance, Boxborough, MA - April 1-3, 2022

Special Judges' Awards
"Fierce and Fabulous Faces" - Natalie/Aurora - Sushi
"Broadway Bound" - Katelyn - It's Not About Me
"YASSS KWEEN" - King
"Disney Ready" - Haunted Mansion
"Judges' Choice" - Addams Family
1/2 Scholarship - Audrey - Spells of Salem
All-Star Dancers - Audrey & Katelyn

Division Overall Placements
"Spells of Salem" - Audrey - 2nd Place Competitive Teen Solo
"It's Not About Me" - Katelyn - 5th Place Competitive Senior Solo
"A Thousand Years" - Alessia - 4th Place Intermediate Teen Solo
"I Believe In You" - Olivia/Kira - 4th Place Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio
"When You're an Addams" - Premier Co - 5th Place Intermediate Junior Small Group
"Leave a Light On" - Tiffany/Emma - 4th Place Overall Competitive Teen Duo/Trio
"Haunted Mansion" - 1st Place Competitive Teen Production

Adjudications

Premier Company
"Life of the Party" - Emily - High Gold
"A Thousand Years" - Alessia - High Gold
"Le Freak" - Penny/Zana - High Gold
"I Believe in You" - Kira/Olivia - High Gold
"Castle" - High Gold
"When You're an Addams" - High Gold

Senior Company
"The Black Sea" - Amelia - High Gold
"Spells of Salem" - Audrey - Ultimate
"Saturn" - Bella - High Gold
"Beautiful World" - Natalie - High Gold
"Never Fade" - Emma - High Gold
"Anxious" - Amanda - High Gold
"Atlantis" - Grace - High Gold
"No Matter What" - High Gold
"My Hearts Grave" - High Gold
"Heartbeats" - Michelle - High Gold
"Ashes" - Sofie - High Gold
"Without You" - Anna - High Gold
"It's Not About Me" - Katelyn - Ultimate
"I Will Find You" - Tiffany - High Gold

"Shake It Out" - Amelia/Audrey - Ultimate
"Sushi" - Natalie/Aurora - High Gold
"All My Friends" - Anna/Michelle - High Gold
"Leave a Light On" - Emma/Tiff - Ultimate
"Cold Hearted Snake" - Nicole/Sofie - High Gold

"Creep" - Small group - Ultimate
"Spice World" - Small group - High Gold
"End Times" - Large Group - High Gold
"King" - Large Group - High Gold

"Haunted Mansion" - Production - Ultimate


EPC, Melrose, MA - Mar 25-27, 2022

Special Judges' Awards
"Fierce Focus" - Audrey
"Broadway Bound" - Katelyn
"Elite Concept" - End Times

Division Overall Placements
"I Believe in You" - Kira/Olivia - 1st Place Advanced Junior Duet/Trio
"Le Freak" - Zana/Penny - 3rd Place Advanced Junior Duet/Trio
"A Thousand Years" - Alessia - 4th Place Advanced Teen Solo
"Castle" - Premier Company - 7th Place Advanced Junior Small Group
"When You're an Addams" - 5th Place Advanced Junior Small Group
"Haunted Mansion" - 8th Place Competitive Teen Line/Production
"All My Friends" - 10th Place Competitive Teen Duet/Trio
"Cold Hearted Snake" - 10th Place Competitive Senior Duet/Trio
"Creep" - 8th Place Competitive Teen Small Group

Adjudications

Premier Company
"Life of the Party" - Emily - Platinum
"A Thousand Years" - Alessia - High Platinum
"Le Freak" - Penny/Zana - Platinum
"I Believe in You" - Kira/Olivia - Platinum
"Castle" - Platinum
"When You're an Addams" - Platinum

Senior Company
"One" - Eva - Platinum
"Spells of Salem" - Audrey - High Platinum
"Saturn" - Bella - High Platinum
"Beautiful World" - Natalie - Platinum
"Never Fade" - Emma - Platinum
"Anxious" - Amanda - Platinum
"Atlantis" - Grace - High Platinum
"No Matter What" - Platinum
"My Hearts Grave" - Platinum
"Heartbeats" - Michelle - Platinum
"Ashes" - Sofie - Platinum
"Without You" - Anna - Platinum
"It's Not About Me" - Katelyn - High Platinum
"I Will Find You" - Tiffany - Platinum

"Shake It Out" - Amelia/Audrey - Platinum
"Sushi" - Natalie/Aurora - Platinum
"All My Friends" - Anna/Michelle/Eva - High Platinum
"Leave a Light On" - Emma/Tiff - Platinum
"Cold Hearted Snake" - Nicole/Sofie - Platinum

"Creep" - Small group - High Platinum
"Spice World" - Small group - Platinum
"End Times" - Large Group - High Platinum
"King" - Large Group - High Platinum

"Haunted Mansion" - Production - High Platinum


Groove, Andover, MA - Mar 11-13, 2022

Special Judges' Awards
"Paranormal Powerhouse" - Audrey
"Sugar, Spice and Everything Nice" - Spice World

Scholarship Winners
Bella
Audrey
Katelyn
Sophia

First Place Finishes
"Saturn" - Bella - 1st Place Intermediate Teen Solo
"I Believe In You" - Olivia/Kira - 1st Place Intermediate Teen/Duet/Trio
"Creep" - Senior Co Small Group - 1st Place Intermediate Senior Small Group
"End Times" - Senior Co - 1st Place Intermediate Senior Large Group
"It's Not About Me" - Katelyn - 1st Place Intermediate Senior Solo

More Division Overall Placements
"Spells of Salem" - Audrey - 2nd Place Intermediate Teen Solo
"Cold Hearted Snake" - Nicole/Sofie - 4th Place Intermediate Senior Duet/Trio
"Leave a Light On" - Tiffany/Emma - 3rd Place Intermediate Senior Duet/Trio
"All My Friends" - Anna/Michelle/Eva - 2nd Place Intermediate Senior/Duet/Trio
"Castle" - Premier Company - 10th Place Intermediate Junior Small Group
"Sushi" - Aurora/Natalie - 6th Place Intermediate Teen Duet/Trio
"Shake It Out" - Audrey/Amelia - 3rd Place Intermediate Teen Duet/Trio
"Spice World" - Senior Co Small Group - 2nd Place Intermediate Senior Small Group
"King" - Senior Co - 2nd Place Intermediate Senior Large Group
"Atlantis" - Grace - 10th Place Intermediate Senior Solo
"I Will Find You" - Tiffany - 9th Place Intermediate Senior Solo
"Ashes" - Sofie - 8th Place Intermediate Senior Solo
"Without You" - Anna - 6th Place Intermediate Senior Solo
"No Matter What" - Sophia - 4th Place Intermediate Senior Solo

Adjudications

Premier Company
"Life of the Party" - Emily - Elite Sapphire
"A Thousand Years" - Alessia - Diamond
"Le Freak" - Penny/Zana - Diamond
"I Believe in You" - Kira/Olivia - Diamond
"Castle" - Diamond
"When You're an Addams" - Elite Sapphire

Senior Company
"One" - Eva - Diamond
"Spells of Salem" - Audrey - Diamond
"Saturn" - Bella - Diamond
"The Black Sea" - Amelia - Elite Sapphire
"Beautiful World" - Natalie - Elite Sapphire
"Never Fade" - Emma - Elite Sapphire
"Anxious" - Amanda - Elite Sapphire
"Atlantis" - Grace - Diamond
"No Matter What" - Sophia - Diamond
"My Hearts Grave" - Nicole - Diamond
"Heartbeats" - Michelle - Diamond
"Ashes" - Sofie - Diamond
"Without You" - Anna - Diamond
"It's Not About Me" - Katelyn - Elite Diamond
"I Will Find You" - Tiffany - Diamond

"Shake It Out" - Amelia/Audrey - Diamond
"Sushi" - Natalie/Aurora - Elite Sapphire
"All My Friends" - Anna/Michelle/Eva - Diamond
"Leave a Light On" - Emma/Tiff - Elite Sapphire
"Cold Hearted Snake" - Nicole/Sofie - Elite Sapphire

"Creep" - Small group - Diamond
"Spice World" - Small group - Diamond
"End Times" - Large Group - Elite Diamond
"King" - Large Group - Diamond

"Haunted Mansion" - Production - Elite Sapphire